848 5th St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 848 5th St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $101,473, approximately $105 per square foot. 848 5th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2009
Sold by
Steen Edna L and Steen Bert
Bought by
Giles Cynthia K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Cynthia K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $83,830 | $5,360 | $78,470 |
| 2024 | $9 | $77,720 | $5,360 | $72,360 |
| 2023 | $948 | $77,720 | $5,360 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $844 | $61,870 | $5,360 | $56,510 |
| 2021 | $844 | $61,870 | $5,360 | $56,510 |
| 2020 | $826 | $57,090 | $5,360 | $51,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map