801 6th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,521 - $177,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 6th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $159,130, approximately $132 per square foot. 801 6th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Junior High School, and All Saints Academy - St. Cloud Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $143,900 | $40,000 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $141,900 | $25,000 | $116,900 |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $141,900 | $25,000 | $116,900 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $108,300 | $25,000 | $83,300 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $108,300 | $25,000 | $83,300 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $108,300 | $25,000 | $83,300 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $108,300 | $25,000 | $83,300 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $101,400 | $25,000 | $76,400 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $101,400 | $25,000 | $76,400 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map