801 Arden Ave Glendale, CA 91202
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,000 - $1,191,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Arden Ave, Glendale, CA 91202 and is currently estimated at $1,078,757, approximately $833 per square foot. 801 Arden Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Balboa Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2008
Sold by
Derohanian Jamil and Derohanian Arsineh
Bought by
Sarkissian Talin Markary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
Soverns Sally Ann and The Alice Lorraine Johnson 200
Bought by
Derohanian Jamil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Alice Lorraine
Bought by
Johnson Alice Lorraine and The Alice Lorraine Johnson 2006 Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkissian Talin Markary | $417,000 | Landsafe Title Company | |
| Derohanian Jamil | $532,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Alice Lorraine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Derohanian Jamil | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,863 | $536,982 | $429,592 | $107,390 |
| 2024 | $5,863 | $526,454 | $421,169 | $105,285 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $516,132 | $412,911 | $103,221 |
| 2022 | $5,628 | $506,013 | $404,815 | $101,198 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $496,092 | $396,878 | $99,214 |
| 2019 | $5,317 | $481,379 | $385,107 | $96,272 |
| 2018 | $5,183 | $471,941 | $377,556 | $94,385 |
| 2016 | $4,939 | $453,617 | $362,896 | $90,721 |
| 2015 | $4,838 | $446,804 | $357,445 | $89,359 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $438,053 | $350,444 | $87,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map