801 Aster Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $140,476 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Aster Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $203,869, approximately $265 per square foot. 801 Aster Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Trakas Margaret Ann
Bought by
Zoom 2021Ri Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Outstanding Balance
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$4,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Trakas Constantine and Trakas Margaret
Bought by
Trakas Constantine and Trakas Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Westermann Andrew and Westermann Emily
Bought by
Trakas Constantine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,600
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Kaltenbach Thomas Kevin and Kaltenbach Alana B
Bought by
Westermann Andrew M and Westermann Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner