805 Aster Ln O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $247,622
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Aster Ln, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $238,406, approximately $249 per square foot. 805 Aster Ln is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Easton Dorothy Marie
Bought by
Dorothy Marie Easton Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy Marie Easton Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,034 | $34,432 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,034 | $30,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $26,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $26,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,916 | $25,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $25,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |