801 Bluff Ridge Ln Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $350,130 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Bluff Ridge Ln, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $364,783, approximately $323 per square foot. 801 Bluff Ridge Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St. Clare Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Fulford Homes Llc
Bought by
Warren Gregory and Warren Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,337
Outstanding Balance
$146,138
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,645
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2015
Sold by
Sd2 Llc
Bought by
Fulford Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,399
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Gregory | $228,000 | Benchmark Title Company Llc | |
| Fulford Homes Llc | $32,000 | Benchmark Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Gregory | $182,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Fulford Homes Llc | $180,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,325 | $97,799 | $15,977 | $81,822 |
| 2023 | $5,671 | $85,647 | $15,755 | $69,892 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $78,003 | $14,349 | $63,654 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $74,801 | $13,760 | $61,041 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $69,662 | $12,815 | $56,847 |
| 2019 | $4,776 | $72,855 | $13,077 | $59,778 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $70,995 | $12,743 | $58,252 |
| 2017 | $3,758 | $69,106 | $12,404 | $56,702 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $35,899 | $333 | $35,566 |
| 2014 | $11 | $321 | $321 | $0 |
| 2013 | $24 | $321 | $321 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map