801 Carrol Dr Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,713 - $283,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,038
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Carrol Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $279,928, approximately $137 per square foot. 801 Carrol Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Torres Jose and Torres Lizette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Gomez Elizabeth and Gomez Alfredo
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Delos Santos Frank and De Los Santos Virginia
Bought by
Gomez Elizabeth and Gomez Alfredo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $104,000 | None Available | |
| Gomez Elizabeth | -- | South Texas Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $126,704 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Elizabeth | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Elizabeth | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $867 | $274,271 | $117,200 | $157,071 |
| 2024 | $867 | $272,058 | $117,200 | $154,858 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $251,461 | $99,600 | $151,861 |
| 2022 | $5,232 | $230,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,385 | $209,512 | $83,512 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $5,188 | $201,610 | $83,500 | $118,110 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $203,230 | $83,500 | $119,730 |
| 2018 | $5,101 | $191,760 | $70,100 | $121,660 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $166,050 | $68,590 | $97,460 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $153,600 | $51,000 | $102,600 |
| 2015 | $3,841 | $151,820 | $45,600 | $106,220 |
| 2014 | $3,841 | $149,830 | $43,610 | $106,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map