801 E 6th Ave Hutchinson, KS 67501
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $140,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 6th Ave, Hutchinson, KS 67501 and is currently estimated at $100,957, approximately $55 per square foot. 801 E 6th Ave is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including McCandless Elementary School, Hutchinson Middle School 8, and Hutchinson High School.
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Jack B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $8,429 | $85 | $8,344 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $8,337 | $85 | $8,252 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $7,843 | $78 | $7,765 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $7,590 | $78 | $7,512 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $6,877 | $78 | $6,799 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $5,843 | $78 | $5,765 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $6,742 | $78 | $6,664 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $6,573 | $78 | $6,495 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $6,233 | $78 | $6,155 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $7,509 | $78 | $7,431 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $7,544 | $90 | $7,454 |
| 2014 | $1,277 | $7,441 | $90 | $7,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map