801 E 6th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $222,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $139,519, approximately $80 per square foot. 801 E 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $133 | $2,160 | $1,290 | $870 |
| 2024 | $133 | $2,120 | $1,290 | $830 |
| 2023 | $131 | $2,120 | $1,290 | $830 |
| 2022 | $123 | $2,000 | $1,170 | $830 |
| 2021 | $122 | $2,000 | $1,170 | $830 |
| 2020 | $122 | $2,000 | $1,170 | $830 |
| 2019 | $121 | $1,880 | $1,170 | $710 |
| 2017 | $114 | $1,880 | $1,170 | $710 |
| 2016 | $113 | $1,880 | $1,170 | $710 |
| 2015 | $113 | $1,880 | $1,170 | $710 |
| 2014 | $136 | $2,290 | $1,170 | $1,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,290 | $1,170 | $1,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map