801 E Olive Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,000 - $1,928,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,745
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,715,225, approximately $624 per square foot. 801 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Propper Philip and Propper Chong
Bought by
Kiaman George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Dellutri Gabriel and Dellutri Enriqueta
Bought by
Propper Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiaman George | $558,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Propper Philip | $270,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kiaman George | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Propper Philip | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Kiaman George | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,004 | $808,149 | $651,742 | $156,407 |
| 2024 | $9,004 | $792,304 | $638,963 | $153,341 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $776,770 | $626,435 | $150,335 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $761,540 | $614,152 | $147,388 |
| 2021 | $8,466 | $746,609 | $602,110 | $144,499 |
| 2019 | $8,125 | $724,466 | $584,252 | $140,214 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $710,262 | $572,797 | $137,465 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $682,683 | $550,555 | $132,128 |
| 2015 | $7,395 | $672,430 | $542,286 | $130,144 |
| 2014 | $7,375 | $659,259 | $531,664 | $127,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map