819 E Olive Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,321,329 - $1,459,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$1,032/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 819 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,406,082, approximately $1,032 per square foot. 819 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1998
Sold by
Khodavaridi Levik
Bought by
Kodaverdian Levik and Kodaverdian Shakeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kodaverdian Levik | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kodaverdian Levik | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,228 | $366,776 | $155,367 | $211,409 |
| 2024 | $4,228 | $359,585 | $152,321 | $207,264 |
| 2023 | $4,185 | $352,535 | $149,335 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $345,623 | $146,407 | $199,216 |
| 2021 | $3,980 | $338,847 | $143,537 | $195,310 |
| 2019 | $3,824 | $328,799 | $139,281 | $189,518 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $322,352 | $136,550 | $185,802 |
| 2016 | $3,501 | $309,837 | $131,249 | $178,588 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $305,184 | $129,278 | $175,906 |
| 2014 | $3,429 | $299,207 | $126,746 | $172,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map