822 E Orange Grove Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,000 - $2,342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 822 E Orange Grove Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,726,888, approximately $825 per square foot. 822 E Orange Grove Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Segal Richard A
Bought by
Segal Family 2014 Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Family 2014 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Segal Richard A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $231,006 | $41,887 | $189,119 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $226,477 | $41,066 | $185,411 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $222,037 | $40,261 | $181,776 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $217,684 | $39,472 | $178,212 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $213,417 | $38,699 | $174,718 |
| 2019 | $2,477 | $207,089 | $37,552 | $169,537 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $203,029 | $36,816 | $166,213 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $195,147 | $35,388 | $159,759 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $192,217 | $34,857 | $157,360 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $188,453 | $34,175 | $154,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map