Estimated Value: $198,280 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Wallace St, Llano, TX 78643 and is currently estimated at $217,070, approximately $190 per square foot. 801 E Wallace St is a home located in Llano County with nearby schools including Llano High School and Llano Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Jones Frankie J and Jones Sharon F
Bought by
Rode Jordana Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,800
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rode Jordana Lea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rode Jordana Lea | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $192,900 | $47,670 | $145,230 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $182,460 | $45,360 | $145,230 |
| 2023 | $2,445 | $152,050 | $25,470 | $126,580 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $143,900 | $25,470 | $118,430 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $120,090 | $17,430 | $102,660 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $113,420 | $16,480 | $96,940 |
| 2019 | $2,281 | $107,008 | $16,480 | $90,690 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $97,280 | $16,480 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $90,300 | $16,480 | $73,820 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $82,840 | $15,120 | $67,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,840 | $15,120 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,840 | $15,120 | $69,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map