801 Estes Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Estes Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $241,660, approximately $204 per square foot. 801 Estes Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Hw Bassett Fred G and Hw Kristine S
Bought by
Lomeli Jose S and Lomeli Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,967
Outstanding Balance
$8,304
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,356
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Jose S | $85,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lomeli Jose S | $68,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $138,987 | $40,718 | $98,269 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $133,592 | $39,138 | $94,454 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $130,973 | $38,371 | $92,602 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $128,406 | $37,619 | $90,787 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $127,089 | $37,233 | $89,856 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $124,597 | $36,503 | $88,094 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $122,154 | $35,787 | $86,367 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $119,759 | $35,085 | $84,674 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $117,411 | $34,397 | $83,014 |
| 2015 | $1,191 | $115,647 | $33,880 | $81,767 |
| 2014 | $1,169 | $113,381 | $33,216 | $80,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map