801 Fairway Dr Cloudcroft, NM 88317
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Fairway Dr, Cloudcroft, NM 88317 and is currently estimated at $386,496, approximately $161 per square foot. 801 Fairway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cloudcroft Elementary School, Cloudcroft Middle School, and Cloudcroft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Curtis Jim and Curtis Frances
Bought by
Jim And Frances Curtis 2025 Amended And Resta and Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jim And Frances Curtis 2025 Amended And Resta | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $56,223 | $6,686 | $49,537 |
| 2024 | $890 | $54,586 | $6,686 | $47,900 |
| 2023 | $881 | $52,996 | $6,686 | $46,310 |
| 2022 | $860 | $51,453 | $6,686 | $44,767 |
| 2021 | $840 | $49,954 | $7,025 | $42,929 |
| 2020 | $840 | $49,954 | $7,025 | $42,929 |
| 2019 | $827 | $48,975 | $6,888 | $42,087 |
| 2018 | $807 | $48,490 | $6,819 | $41,667 |
| 2017 | $786 | $47,540 | $6,685 | $40,850 |
| 2016 | $776 | $46,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $769 | $45,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,799 | $6,300 | $38,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map