801 Heather Rd Orem, UT 84097
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $720,749
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Heather Rd, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $688,687, approximately $362 per square foot. 801 Heather Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Oak Canyon Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Evans James T and Evans Tana S
Bought by
Jensen Gregory F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Evans James T and Evans Tana S
Bought by
Evans James T and Evans Tana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Gregory F | -- | Highland Title | |
| Evans James T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen Gregory F | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $342,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $305,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $309,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $343,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $471,000 | $177,200 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $433,900 | $154,100 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $396,600 | $143,300 | $253,300 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $363,600 | $143,300 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $178,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $177,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $163,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,738 | $152,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map