NOT LISTED FOR SALE

801 N Whitehouse Dr Payson, AZ 85541

Estimated Value: $398,000 - $651,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 21, 2016

Last sale price $165,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 224% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,251 / mo

205 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

This home is located with easy access directly to the National Forest from the house, or a short drive to the top of the Mogollon Rim and all it's majesty. There is plenty of room for cars in the 3 car carport, as well as an RV and other toys in the parking area. Enjoy the enclosed courtyard in the front as well as the covered deck in the back. The house was upgraded with new tile, carpeting and windows in 2011. The roof was replaced in 2012. The wood stove is very efficient in the family room and this all electric house is very comfortable for a permanent home or a super get-a-way. You can enjoy the views of the Mogollon Rim from the back deck while relaxing from your activities in the spectacular rim country. Come and see this great listing before it goes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Cordell

KELLER WILLIAMS ARIZONA REALTY-PAYSON Listed on: 05/28/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Wakefield

PAYSON HOMES & LAND

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,019

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x110x92x110

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-38-099A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,019

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • FILLACRES: 0.23
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1056.00
  • Estimated Sq Ft Range: 1001 - 1250
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • House Faces: N
  • Directions: HWY 87 north from intersection with HWY 260 to first round-a-bout. Take Airport Road west which turns into Palmer. House is on right at intersection of Palmer and Whitehouse. Sign on property.
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: In Family Room, Woodstove
  • Homeowners Assoc N A Other: YES
  • Listing Member Name: Gary Cordell
  • Listing Office Short Id: 364
  • List Type: Exclusive ARS
  • Lot Street Improvem: Blacktop Street
  • Property Sub Type: Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Selling Member Short Id: cw001
  • Building Style: Single Level, Traditional
  • Sub Code: Country Club Vista 1 & 2
  • Sub Floor Type: Slab, Wood
  • Tract Suffix: Drive
  • To Show N A Other: Contact Agent
  • Warranty Program: Yes
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpeting, Tile
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Kitchen-Dining Combo
  • Fireplace Stove: Yes
  • Foreclosure: No
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Window, Master Main Floor, Smoke Detector
  • Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Dryer, Utility Room, Washer
  • Legal Description: LONG LEGAL
  • Entry Location: Corner
  • Other Rooms: Work Room
  • Source of Sq Ft: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood Frame
  • Exterior Features: Covered Porch/Deck, Patio, Storage/Utility Shed, View of Mountains, Work Shop

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Capacity: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport Only, RV Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan, Electric Refrig., Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Fireplace/Woodstove, Heat Pump
  • Utilities Available: Cable TV/Satellite, Electricity, Internet Hook Up, Sewer Hooked In, Telephone, Town of Payson Water, Trash
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 1019.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 302-38-099A
  • Lot Dimensions: 92x110x92x110
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Sold $165,000 -12.5% $156 / Sq Ft
12/19/2015 12/19/15 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Sale $188,500 -- $179 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,757 $62,940 $8,447 $54,493
2025 $4,757 -- -- --
2024 $4,997 $59,886 $5,721 $54,165
2023 $4,997 $50,692 $4,122 $46,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 71740

Central Arizona Association of REALTORS®

APN: 302-38-099C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.