801 Ocean Ave Unit 3 Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $795,404 - $1,398,000
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Ocean Ave Unit 3, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $1,080,601, approximately $889 per square foot. 801 Ocean Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alkana Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alkana Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Alkana Ronald Lee | $265,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alkana Ronald Lee | $212,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,336 | $431,593 | $321,264 | $110,329 |
| 2024 | $5,336 | $423,131 | $314,965 | $108,166 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $414,835 | $308,789 | $106,046 |
| 2022 | $5,149 | $406,701 | $302,734 | $103,967 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $398,727 | $296,798 | $101,929 |
| 2020 | $5,033 | $394,639 | $293,755 | $100,884 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $386,901 | $287,995 | $98,906 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $379,315 | $282,348 | $96,967 |
| 2017 | $4,567 | $371,878 | $276,812 | $95,066 |
| 2016 | $4,480 | $364,587 | $271,385 | $93,202 |
| 2015 | $4,420 | $359,111 | $267,308 | $91,803 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $352,077 | $262,072 | $90,005 |
Map
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 4
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 6
- 236 8th St
- 140 12th St
- 1216 Ocean Ave
- 320 7th St
- 205 Ocean Place
- 341 10th St
- 129 14th St
- 1301 Electric Ave
- 114 2nd St
- 1400 Ocean Ave
- 1407 Ocean Ave
- 1407 Electric Ave
- 129 Dolphin Ave
- 850 Coastline Dr
- 377 Galleon Way
- 216 15th St
- 1515 Electric Ave
- 1521 Marine Ave
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 1
- 805 Ocean Ave
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 5
- 805 Ocean Ave Unit 5B
- 801 Ocean Ave Unit 2
- 801 Ocean Ave Unit 1
- 809 Ocean Ave
- 809 Ocean Ave Unit 3
- 809 Ocean Ave Unit 2
- 809 Ocean Ave Unit 1
- 809 Ocean Ave Unit 4
- 112 8th St
- 829 Ocean Ave
- 717 Ocean Ave
- 109 8th St
- 107 8th St
- 109A 8th St Unit A
- 116 8th St Unit A
- 116 8th St Unit B
- 116 8th St Unit C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.