801 S C St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
632
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 801 S C St, Madera, CA 93638. 801 S C St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $76,159 | $21,751 | $54,408 |
| 2023 | $907 | $73,204 | $20,907 | $52,297 |
| 2022 | $849 | $71,770 | $20,498 | $51,272 |
| 2021 | $833 | $70,364 | $20,097 | $50,267 |
| 2020 | $848 | $69,643 | $19,891 | $49,752 |
| 2019 | $842 | $68,278 | $19,501 | $48,777 |
| 2018 | $778 | $66,940 | $19,119 | $47,821 |
| 2017 | $770 | $65,629 | $18,745 | $46,884 |
| 2016 | $751 | $64,343 | $18,378 | $45,965 |
| 2015 | $720 | $63,377 | $18,102 | $45,275 |
| 2014 | $672 | $62,137 | $17,748 | $44,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map