NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $605,000 - $736,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,210 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $610,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,259 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome home to this stunning ranch walkout with impeccable views. Encompassing just over 3200 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space & situated on a generous 0.47-acre lot, the property provides ample space for relaxation & recreation. Upon entry, enjoy the open concept enhanced by 10’ ceilings with crown molding & surround sound. The kitchen is equipped with a large island, granite countertops, tile backsplash, & a healthy walk-in pantry. The dining room provides slider access to the covered deck overlooking the #1 green at Willow Run Golf Course! The primary suite offers a serene retreat with a spacious walk-in closet & a luxurious en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities & a tiled walk-in shower. Two more bedrooms, full bath & convenient laundry complete the main level. Retreat to the lower level & enjoy a massive family room with cozy fireplace, walkout access, gorgeous wet bar with granite counters & two more bedrooms. The oversized garage offers a floor drain, water & is plumbed for heat. Outback, find the unique 14x10 cold storage/shed built under the deck. This is one you don’t want to miss!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Breitling

Hegg, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 605-336-2100 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,646

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 20,271 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,210 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar
  • Crown Molding
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Fred Assam Elementary School
  • Brandon Valley Middle School
  • Brandon Valley High School

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,646

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Elementary School: Fred Assam ES
  • High School: Brandon Valley HS
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.4654
  • Lot Size: Irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Curb and Gutter
  • Has HOA?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 765530022
  • Subdivision Name: Arbors Edge Addn
  • Directions: 6 Mile Rd & 10th St, E. to Douglas Fir, S. to Sassafras, E. to Torrey Pine, home on Southwest corner
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1730.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 3210.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Master Bath, Main Floor Laundry, Wet Bar, 3+ Bedrooms Same Level, Sound System
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1480.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Hard Board, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, 90% Efficient
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: BrandonVal
  • Middle Or Junior School: Brandon Valley MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20271.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8645.94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Sharping Jeremy L and Sharping Kimberly A
Bought by
Turner Lucas E and Turner Haley L
Current Estimated Value
$669,386

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,488
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$382,898

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Turner Lucas E $525,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Turner Lucas E $330,000
Closed Turner Lucas E $330,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $610,000 -7.6% $190 / Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $659,900 -2.9% $206 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $679,900 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,267 $610,300 $82,200 $528,100
2024 $8,267 $635,900 $82,200 $553,700
2023 $8,523 $597,400 $102,800 $494,600
2022 $8,296 $550,900 $102,800 $448,100
2021 $7,814 $480,600 $0 $0
2020 $7,814 $481,300 $0 $0
2019 $7,953 $481,636 $0 $0
2018 $7,723 $470,672 $0 $0
2017 $1,435 $462,017 $60,000 $402,017
2016 $1,435 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2015 $1,421 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2014 -- $60,000 $60,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

MLS Number: 22505888

REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire

APN: 87922

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.