Estimated Value: $1,237,983 - $1,484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$1,021/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Seacliff Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,371,996, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 801 Seacliff Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Kirk Margaret Ann and Northern Trust Na
Bought by
Kirk Margaret Ann and Northern Trust Na
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Kirk Reuel Jamieson and Kirk Margaret Ann
Bought by
Kirk Reuel Jamieson and Kirk Margaret Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,300
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk Margaret Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Reuel Jamieson | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Kirk Reuel Jamieson | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History