801 Smith St Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $255,619 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Smith St, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $270,405, approximately $130 per square foot. 801 Smith St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Harnan and Flores Martha Vargas
Bought by
Gutierrez Hernan P and Gutierrez Martha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Gutierrez Hernan P and Gutierrez Martha
Bought by
Gutierrez Hernan P and Gutierrez Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gutierrez Hernan P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Torrey
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Torrey
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Torrey L and Hainey Jonathan M
Bought by
Harvey Torrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2006
Sold by
Harvey Torrey L
Bought by
Harvey Torrey L and Hainey Jonathan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Dunham Watson N and Harvey Ennis N
Bought by
Harvey Torrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Dunham Viola E
Bought by
Harvey Ennis and Dunham Watson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area