J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Carmody
RE/MAX
(909) 866-6161
47 in this area
116 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $324,000
Great affordable home in Sugarloaf! This Oakley style house is in excellent condition in a quite neighborhood near the national forest. Includes laundry facilities and a bedroom above the kitchen. Bright eat-in kitchen with bay window and wood flooring.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX BIG BEAR Brokerage Email: johnteamcarmody@gmail.com License #01328298 Listed on: 08/22/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yesenia Olvera Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olvera Yesenia | -- | Accommodation | |
| Overa Christian I | -- | Fnt | |
| Olvera Christian I | $160,000 | Fnt | |
| Smith Barbara L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Barbara L | $167,500 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Ragains Edward B | $61,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | United Title Company | |
| North American Mtg Company | $70,975 | Benefit Title Company | |
| Heard Steven Joshua | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Heard Steven Joshua | $78,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kilpatrick George Michael | $84,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olvera Christian I | $155,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Barbara L | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ragains Edward B | $55,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Heard Steven Joshua | $79,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilpatrick George Michael | $67,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2017 10/10/17 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2017 08/22/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,624 | $213,261 | $43,745 | $169,516 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $209,079 | $42,887 | $166,192 |
| 2023 | $3,359 | $204,979 | $42,046 | $162,933 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $200,960 | $41,222 | $159,738 |
| 2021 | $3,164 | $197,020 | $40,414 | $156,606 |
| 2020 | $3,171 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $163,098 | $25,398 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $159,900 | $24,900 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $140,000 | $16,200 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $133,300 | $15,400 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $130,000 | $15,000 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $120,800 | $24,200 | $96,600 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
John Carmody
RE/MAX
(909) 866-6161
47 in this area
116 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17194741
APN: 2350-646-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.