801 Timbercove St Unit 7 Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Timbercove St Unit 7, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $543,494, approximately $384 per square foot. 801 Timbercove St Unit 7 is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Anderson Funk Alan Dean
Bought by
Anderson Funk Alan Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Funk Alan Dean and Funk Allison Dean
Bought by
Anderson Funk Alan Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Funk Alan Dean | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Funk Alan Dean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,672 | $312,937 | $73,586 | $239,351 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $306,802 | $72,144 | $234,658 |
| 2023 | $4,419 | $300,787 | $70,730 | $230,057 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $294,891 | $69,344 | $225,547 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $289,110 | $67,985 | $221,125 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $286,146 | $67,288 | $218,858 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $280,536 | $65,969 | $214,567 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $275,036 | $64,676 | $210,360 |
| 2017 | $3,682 | $269,644 | $63,408 | $206,236 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $264,358 | $62,165 | $202,193 |
| 2015 | $2,860 | $241,000 | $53,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $221,000 | $49,000 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map