801 Vipond Dr Crescent City, CA 95531
Estimated Value: $428,202 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 Vipond Dr, Crescent City, CA 95531 and is currently estimated at $478,801, approximately $259 per square foot. 801 Vipond Dr is a home located in Del Norte County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Crescent Elk Middle School, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Miller Clifton
Bought by
Miller Shanon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Miller Shanon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,102
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Carlson Steven S and Carlson Therese M
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Shanon | -- | Crescent Land Title Co | |
| Miller Shanon | $250,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | $318,500 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Shanon | $255,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $341,632 | $147,368 | $194,264 |
| 2024 | $3,527 | $334,934 | $144,479 | $190,455 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $328,368 | $141,647 | $186,721 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $321,930 | $138,870 | $183,060 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $194,490 | $73,591 | $120,899 |
| 2019 | $1,934 | $185,000 | $70,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $183,287 | $66,273 | $117,014 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $186,952 | $67,598 | $119,354 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $183,287 | $66,273 | $117,014 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $180,535 | $65,278 | $115,257 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $170,771 | $64,290 | $106,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map