801 W Linger Ln Phoenix, AZ 85021
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,401 - $960,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 W Linger Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $877,600, approximately $355 per square foot. 801 W Linger Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Richard E Miller School, Royal Palm Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Miiller Alderd W and Miiller Anna Mae
Bought by
Miiller Alderd W and Miiller Anna Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miiller Alderd W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $35,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,697 | $33,506 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,697 | $62,330 | $12,460 | $49,870 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $48,670 | $9,730 | $38,940 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $44,880 | $8,970 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $44,300 | $8,860 | $35,440 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $41,070 | $8,210 | $32,860 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2016 | $3,324 | $31,160 | $6,230 | $24,930 |
| 2015 | $3,083 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map