NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $383,410 - $428,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
3,392 Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2021

Last sale price $350,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,504 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Porch
  • Brick Veneer
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of September 2021

This is a beautiful home completely updated with finished basement. This is a must see home in a great neighborhood. Schedule your appointment today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dario Hernandez Machado

ZHomes Real Estate License #266392 Listed on: 11/10/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Gilbert Zaldivar Sanchez

ZHomes Real Estate License #216658

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,583

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 0021 / 3408
  • Assessor Parcel Number 340800210000
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: KELLERMAN PL
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1767.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Full Bathroom Level: First
  • Half Bathroom Level: Basement
  • Rooms:Living Room5: Yes

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1600.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other
  • Other Rooms:Family Room2: Yes
  • BasementFoundation:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Dining Area: Yes
  • Basement Finished: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Privacy
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 340800210000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2002

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3408
  • Tax Lot: 0021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose David and Sierra Greter
Bought by
Velazquez Abel Carralero and Silva Lisandra Alvarez
Seller's Agent
Dario Hernandez Machado
ZHomes Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Gilbert Zaldivar Sanchez
ZHomes Real Estate
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Current Estimated Value
$406,353

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$56,353
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.27%
Original Mortgage
$305,250
Outstanding Balance
$276,541
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,812

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 1, 2018
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.94%
Original Mortgage
$223,870
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2013
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$207,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-5.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.24%
Original Mortgage
$190,279
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Pruitt Rhonda J and Pruitt Henry D
Bought by
Morris Stephen and Morris Patricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Velazquez Abel Carralero $350,000 Limestone Title & Escrow Llc
Rodriguez Jose David $230,000 Regional First Title Group L
Chapman Amy V $207,000 None Available
Morris Stephen $209,500 None Available
Jeffries Sandra L $39,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Velazquez Abel Carralero $305,250
Previous Owner Rodriguez Jose David $223,870
Previous Owner Chapman Amy V $190,279
Previous Owner Morris Stephen $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/21/2021 09/21/21 Sold $350,000 0.0% $103 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2021 08/12/21 For Sale $350,000 +52.2% $103 / Sq Ft
04/12/2018 04/12/18 Sold $230,000 -2.1% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2018 03/01/18 For Sale $234,900 +13.5% $133 / Sq Ft
07/15/2013 07/15/13 Sold $207,000 -5.9% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/06/2013 06/06/13 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 For Sale $219,900 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,659 $326,380 $55,000 $271,380
2024 $4,008 $350,000 $41,000 $309,000
2023 $4,123 $350,000 $41,000 $309,000
2022 $4,137 $230,000 $47,000 $183,000
2021 $2,932 $230,000 $47,000 $183,000
2020 $2,730 $230,000 $47,000 $183,000
2019 $2,493 $230,000 $47,000 $183,000
2018 $2,397 $223,930 $47,000 $176,930
2017 $2,350 $223,930 $47,000 $176,930
2013 $2,095 $209,500 $39,900 $169,600

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1600637

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 340800210000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.