J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Ng-Carvajal
Adapt Real Estate
Estimated Value: $590,943 - $634,000
Welcome to 8012 Carlisle Wayformer model home on a premium corner lot in Hiddenbrooke! Positioned at the start of the street with no front neighbors, this 3BD/2.5BA home offers rare privacy, extra light, and plenty of parking for guests. Bright and thoughtfully designed with recessed lighting, scenic views, and trails right outside the front door. Spacious backyard features a tranquil fountain and room to relax or entertain. Enjoy indoor comfort and outdoor serenity in this clean, move-in ready home in one of Vallejo's most desirable neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jonathan Ng-Carvajal
Adapt Real Estate License #02053439 Listed on: 06/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yamasaki Eiichiro | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Yamasaki Eiichiro | $610,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bagley Unni | -- | None Available | |
| Bagley Unni | $268,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bagley Unni | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of The Department Of Housi | -- | Servicelink | |
| Everbank | $362,134 | Accommodation | |
| Allred Linda | $349,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $427,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Dimaunahan Edwin | $550,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yamasaki Eiichiro | $598,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagley Unni | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allred Linda | $344,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Dimaunahan Edwin | $439,992 | |
| Closed | Dimaunahan Edwin | $109,998 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $610,000 | +0.2% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2025 06/01/25 | For Sale | $608,888 | +127.2% | $366 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | Sold | $268,000 | +5.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2012 12/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2012 11/24/12 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $153 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,372 | $330,014 | $98,509 | $231,505 |
| 2024 | $7,372 | $323,544 | $96,578 | $226,966 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $317,201 | $94,685 | $222,516 |
| 2022 | $7,009 | $310,982 | $92,829 | $218,153 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $304,885 | $91,009 | $213,876 |
| 2020 | $7,013 | $301,759 | $90,076 | $211,683 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $295,843 | $88,310 | $207,533 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $290,043 | $86,579 | $203,464 |
| 2017 | $6,428 | $284,357 | $84,882 | $199,475 |
| 2016 | $5,858 | $278,782 | $83,218 | $195,564 |
| 2015 | $5,853 | $274,595 | $81,968 | $192,627 |
| 2014 | $5,784 | $269,217 | $80,363 | $188,854 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jonathan Ng-Carvajal
Adapt Real Estate
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
MICHAEL BRIONES
REALTY ONE GROUP ELITE
(510) 815-0447
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2013
Bon Nguyen
LeBon Real Estate, Inc.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Billy Ussery
Inactive Office
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325050406
APN: 0182-372-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.