8012 Daffodil Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8012 Daffodil Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $868,733, approximately $371 per square foot. 8012 Daffodil Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1991
Bought by
Prevatt Richard M and Prevatt Tina L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prevatt Richard M | $227,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,531 | $861,270 | $329,000 | $532,270 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $704,270 | $269,000 | $435,270 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $698,910 | $269,000 | $429,910 |
| 2021 | $7,459 | $635,660 | $219,000 | $416,660 |
| 2020 | $7,303 | $617,080 | $219,000 | $398,080 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $608,140 | $214,000 | $394,140 |
| 2018 | $6,715 | $583,910 | $204,000 | $379,910 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $558,930 | $204,000 | $354,930 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $558,610 | $204,000 | $354,610 |
| 2015 | $5,914 | $529,970 | $189,000 | $340,970 |
| 2014 | $5,901 | $529,970 | $189,000 | $340,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map