8017 Daffodil Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $911,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8017 Daffodil Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $795,906, approximately $366 per square foot. 8017 Daffodil Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Kim Byung Chul and Kim Okja
Bought by
Sun Kim Shine and Kim Olivia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Kim Byung Chul and Kim Shine Sun
Bought by
Commonwealth Of Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1984
Bought by
Kim Byung Chul and And Okja
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Kim Shine | -- | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Sun Kim Shine | -- | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $42,785 | None Listed On Document | |
| Commonwealth Of Virginia | $42,785 | None Available | |
| Kim Byung Chul | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,141 | $815,480 | $313,000 | $502,480 |
| 2024 | $8,141 | $702,700 | $256,000 | $446,700 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $672,050 | $256,000 | $416,050 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $666,920 | $256,000 | $410,920 |
| 2021 | $0 | $605,480 | $209,000 | $396,480 |
| 2020 | $6,957 | $587,800 | $209,000 | $378,800 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $579,050 | $204,000 | $375,050 |
| 2018 | $6,440 | $559,970 | $194,000 | $365,970 |
| 2017 | $6,222 | $535,910 | $194,000 | $341,910 |
| 2016 | $6,140 | $530,020 | $194,000 | $336,020 |
| 2015 | $5,615 | $503,100 | $180,000 | $323,100 |
| 2014 | $5,602 | $503,100 | $180,000 | $323,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map