8012 Monkeyflower Way Sacramento, CA 95832
Delta Shores NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,717/month
Highlights
- ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Loft
- Open Floorplan
- Main Floor Bedroom
- Great Room
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Homesite 267 - Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this brand-new KB Home at Delta Shores. This thoughtfully designed two-story home features 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile loft ideal for growing households or those who love to host. From the moment you step through the impressive 8-foot entry door, you'll be welcomed into a light-filled open floor plan that flows seamlessly from the great room to the modern kitchen. Complete with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, soft-close cabinetry, and a spacious pantry, the kitchen is built for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite serves as your private retreat, offering a dual-sink vanity and relaxing tub/shower combination. Additional bedrooms and a loft provide plenty of flexibility for work, play, or guests. Set within the dynamic Delta Shores community, this home offers both comfort and connection. Solar is required, available for lease or purchase adding long-term efficiency to your investment.
Listing Agent
KB HOME Sales-Northern California Inc License #02184250 Listed on: 01/28/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 3,103 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
HOA Fees
- $128 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,236 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Great Room
- Open Floorplan
- Loft
- Kitchen Island
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 053-0220-047-0000
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include maintenance exterior
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Price Changed | $566,383 | +1.3% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $559,274 | +0.5% | $250 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2026 01/28/26 | For Sale | $556,274 | -- | $249 / Sq Ft |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226010363
APN: 053-0220-047
- 8045 Woodpecker Way
- 8032 Monkeyflower Way
- 8104 Monkeyflower Way
- 8108 Monkeyflower Way
- 8124 Monkeyflower Way
- 8140 White Kite Dr
- 1524 Bluegill Way
- 1433 Carp Way
- 8054 Freeport Blvd Unit B
- 1509 Brook Trout Way
- 1517 Brook Trout Way
- 1509 Goldfish Way
- 1504 Goldfish Way
- 1508 Goldfish Way
- 8166 Freeport Blvd
- 7996 Cavalier Way
- 32852 S River Rd
- 7948 Cavalier Way
- 32942 S River Rd
- 1945 Richfield Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.