Seller's Agent in 2022
Bruce Tyburski
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 424-1180
30 in this area
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $813,000
Located in the highly sought after West Springfield district. This charming home awaits its new owner's personal touch! Hardwood floors and large picture windows in the freshly painted, sun drenched living room overlook the patio and invites in a scenic view of mature trees and shrubs. Cozy Family Room with full brick wall fire place, heated floors and built-in bookshelves. No HOA. **Roof 2015, Hot Water Heaters 2019, HVAC June 2017, New Electric panel 2015, New Chimney 2015** Close proximity to shopping, restaurants, Springfield Town Center, Franconia-Springfield metro and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(571) 386-1075 brucetyburski@gmail.com Pearson Smith Realty, LLC License #0225021854 Listed on: 03/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West David James | $747,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Bolduc Steven J | -- | None Available | |
| Bolduc Steven J | $245,000 | -- | |
| Guba Martha E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West David James | $681,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Steven J | $476,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolduc Steven J | $232,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Sold | $747,000 | +13.2% | $503 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2022 03/28/22 | For Sale | $659,900 | -- | $444 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,232 | $695,560 | $282,000 | $413,560 |
| 2024 | $8,232 | $710,580 | $282,000 | $428,580 |
| 2023 | $7,849 | $695,490 | $282,000 | $413,490 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $627,970 | $257,000 | $370,970 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $550,970 | $227,000 | $323,970 |
| 2020 | $6,237 | $526,970 | $227,000 | $299,970 |
| 2019 | $6,129 | $517,840 | $222,000 | $295,840 |
| 2018 | $5,839 | $507,770 | $222,000 | $285,770 |
| 2017 | $5,676 | $488,880 | $222,000 | $266,880 |
| 2016 | $2,592 | $488,880 | $222,000 | $266,880 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $458,740 | $222,000 | $236,740 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $438,130 | $212,000 | $226,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bruce Tyburski
Pearson Smith Realty, LLC
(703) 424-1180
30 in this area
318 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Dyanne Mejias
Casals, Realtors
(571) 426-1994
6 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Keri Shull
EXP Realty, LLC
(703) 947-0991
17 in this area
2,005 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2057076
APN: 0892-02-0138
Ask me questions while you tour the home.