8014 Claredale Dr Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $357,253 - $413,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,673
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 Claredale Dr, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $384,563, approximately $104 per square foot. 8014 Claredale Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2010
Sold by
Belote R Keith and Belote Cindy M
Bought by
Monfort Martin C and Monfort Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,475
Outstanding Balance
$123,082
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$261,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Belote R Keith and Belote Cindy M
Bought by
Belote R Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,100
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monfort Martin C | $190,000 | Multiple | |
| Belote R Keith | $105,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monfort Martin C | $187,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Belote R Keith | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $91,100 | $14,750 | $76,350 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $59,300 | $9,450 | $49,850 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $59,300 | $9,450 | $49,850 |
| 2022 | $3,036 | $59,300 | $9,450 | $49,850 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $59,300 | $9,450 | $49,850 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $52,200 | $7,500 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $52,200 | $7,500 | $44,700 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $52,200 | $7,500 | $44,700 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $52,200 | $7,500 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $44,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map