8032 Claredale Dr Memphis, TN 38133
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8032 Claredale Dr, Memphis, TN 38133 and is currently estimated at $275,289, approximately $146 per square foot. 8032 Claredale Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Oak Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Carpenter Kenneth J and Carpenter Judy G
Bought by
Horn Jeanie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$25,142
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$250,147
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Jeanie Lynn | $106,500 | -- | |
| Horn Jeanie Lynn | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Jeanie Lynn | $85,200 | |
| Closed | Horn Jeanie Lynn | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $69,700 | $14,750 | $54,950 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $49,175 | $9,450 | $39,725 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $49,175 | $9,450 | $39,725 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $49,175 | $9,450 | $39,725 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $49,175 | $9,450 | $39,725 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $39,275 | $7,500 | $31,775 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $39,275 | $7,500 | $31,775 |
| 2018 | $2,309 | $39,275 | $7,500 | $31,775 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $39,275 | $7,500 | $31,775 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $37,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $37,475 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map