8014 E 3rd Ave Mesa, AZ 85208
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,279 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 E 3rd Ave, Mesa, AZ 85208 and is currently estimated at $289,320, approximately $273 per square foot. 8014 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1983
Sold by
Robinson Edward F and Robinson Josephine S
Bought by
Mcdonnel Richard H and Mcdonnel Marianne Z
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnel Richard H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnel Richard H | $62,800 | |
| Closed | Mcdonnel Richard H | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $6,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $478 | $5,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $478 | $23,680 | $4,730 | $18,950 |
| 2022 | $465 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $471 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2020 | $467 | $12,360 | $2,470 | $9,890 |
| 2019 | $428 | $11,130 | $2,220 | $8,910 |
| 2018 | $416 | $9,630 | $1,920 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $401 | $8,220 | $1,640 | $6,580 |
| 2016 | $391 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2015 | $368 | $6,300 | $1,260 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map