8014 Howe St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $880,055 - $1,260,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 Howe St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,075,764, approximately $414 per square foot. 8014 Howe St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Jimenez Isidro
Bought by
Jimenez Isidro and Jimenez Ysidro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Laporte Enterprises
Bought by
Jimenez Isidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,119
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
L And L Enterprises
Bought by
Laporte Enterprises
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1994
Sold by
Ayon Mario and Ayon Maria Alejandra
Bought by
L & L Enterprises
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Isidro | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Isidro | $230,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Laporte Enterprises | -- | First American Title Co | |
| L & L Enterprises | $40,941 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Isidro | $228,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,055 | $353,479 | $115,258 | $238,221 |
| 2024 | $5,055 | $346,549 | $112,999 | $233,550 |
| 2023 | $4,967 | $339,755 | $110,784 | $228,971 |
| 2022 | $4,840 | $333,094 | $108,612 | $224,482 |
| 2021 | $4,724 | $326,564 | $106,483 | $220,081 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $316,880 | $103,326 | $213,554 |
| 2018 | $4,562 | $310,667 | $101,300 | $209,367 |
| 2016 | $4,298 | $298,605 | $97,367 | $201,238 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $294,121 | $95,905 | $198,216 |
| 2014 | $4,151 | $288,361 | $94,027 | $194,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map