8015 Lesner Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $818,327 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 Lesner Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $843,082, approximately $676 per square foot. 8015 Lesner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stagg Street Elementary, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Amaya Josefina
Bought by
Nalbantian Serge and Nalbantian Sabrina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$185,411
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$657,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Amaya Josefina
Bought by
Amaya Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2003
Sold by
Amaya Jose
Bought by
Amaya Josefina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Rivera Felipe J
Bought by
Amaya Jose and Amaya Josefina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Guerrero Abraham and Guerrero Gretchen
Bought by
Rivera Felipe J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,927
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Baker Dolph W
Bought by
Guerrero Abraham and Guerrero Gretchen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nalbantian Serge | $300,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Amaya Josefina | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Amaya Josefina | -- | Southland Title | |
| Amaya Jose | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Felipe J | $143,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Guerrero Abraham | $92,700 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nalbantian Serge | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Josefina | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Amaya Josefina | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Felipe J | $140,927 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,796 | $386,311 | $244,152 | $142,159 |
| 2024 | $4,716 | $378,737 | $239,365 | $139,372 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $371,312 | $234,672 | $136,640 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $364,032 | $230,071 | $133,961 |
| 2021 | $4,353 | $356,895 | $225,560 | $131,335 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $346,312 | $218,871 | $127,441 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $339,523 | $214,580 | $124,943 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $326,342 | $206,249 | $120,093 |
| 2015 | $3,881 | $321,441 | $203,151 | $118,290 |
| 2014 | $3,900 | $315,145 | $199,172 | $115,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map