8016 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Studio
4
Baths
6,919
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8016 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236. 8016 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Soper Steven A and Soper Dana W
Bought by
8014 Plainfield Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Murphy James J
Bought by
Soper Steven A and Soper Dana W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Bethesda Properties Inc
Bought by
Soper Steven A and Soper Dana W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8014 Plainfield Realty Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Soper Steven A | $112,870 | Attorney | |
| Soper Steven A | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,683 | $127,624 | $22,183 | $105,441 |
| 2024 | $11,740 | $127,624 | $22,183 | $105,441 |
| 2023 | $11,375 | $127,624 | $22,183 | $105,441 |
| 2022 | $12,022 | $123,624 | $19,779 | $103,845 |
| 2021 | $11,990 | $123,624 | $19,779 | $103,845 |
| 2020 | $11,023 | $123,624 | $19,779 | $103,845 |
| 2019 | $11,236 | $115,536 | $18,484 | $97,052 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $115,536 | $18,484 | $97,052 |
| 2017 | $11,126 | $115,536 | $18,484 | $97,052 |
| 2016 | $11,356 | $114,066 | $19,688 | $94,378 |
| 2015 | $10,543 | $114,066 | $19,688 | $94,378 |
| 2014 | $10,529 | $114,066 | $19,688 | $94,378 |
| 2013 | $10,132 | $112,935 | $19,492 | $93,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map