8017 Oak Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $1,571,000 - $2,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8017 Oak Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,875,163, approximately $713 per square foot. 8017 Oak Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Alan Laird
Bought by
Mccormick Alan L and Alan L Mccormick Ii Family Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Margetts Christine and Wilson Suzanne
Bought by
Bank Of Marin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Ruff Lawrence
Bought by
Kunde Richard M and Kunde Saralee Mcclelland
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Garlick Hazel
Bought by
Ruff Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$585,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Garlick Hazel
Bought by
Ruff Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Lang Jeffrey R and Martin Dirk B
Bought by
Ruff Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Consani Robert and Consani Jona
Bought by
Lang Jeffrey R and Martin Dark B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$529,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Alan L | -- | None Available | |
| Mccormick Alan L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Of Marin | $1,610,000 | North Coast Title Co | |
| Kunde Richard M | $1,140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ruff Lawrence | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Ruff Lawrence | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruff Lawrence | $850,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lang Jeffrey R | $729,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruff Lawrence | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruff Lawrence | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Jeffrey R | $529,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,860 | $1,795,980 | $718,392 | $1,077,588 |
| 2024 | $20,391 | $1,760,765 | $704,306 | $1,056,459 |
| 2023 | $20,391 | $1,726,242 | $690,497 | $1,035,745 |
| 2022 | $19,644 | $1,692,395 | $676,958 | $1,015,437 |
| 2021 | $19,306 | $1,659,212 | $663,685 | $995,527 |
| 2020 | $19,764 | $1,642,200 | $656,880 | $985,320 |
| 2019 | $19,710 | $1,610,000 | $644,000 | $966,000 |
| 2018 | $15,153 | $1,228,199 | $484,815 | $743,384 |
| 2017 | $14,999 | $1,204,117 | $475,309 | $728,808 |
| 2016 | $14,086 | $1,180,508 | $465,990 | $714,518 |
| 2015 | $13,676 | $1,162,777 | $458,991 | $703,786 |
| 2014 | $13,457 | $1,140,000 | $450,000 | $690,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map