8101 Oak Way Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,458,969
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8101 Oak Way, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $1,202,742, approximately $417 per square foot. 8101 Oak Way is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Timothy And Lisa Lidyoff Family Trust and Lidyoff Timothy M
Bought by
4 Great Things Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Kazarian Steven Wayne
Bought by
Lidyoff Timothy M and Lidyoff Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Kazarian Thomas Eugene and Kazarian Alan Charles
Bought by
Kazarian Steven Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Kazarian Hike
Bought by
Kazarian Alan C and Kazarian Thomas E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,500
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Kazarian Hike
Bought by
Kazarian Hike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Sold by
Kazarian Hike
Bought by
Kazarian Hike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Great Things Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lidyoff Timothy M | $875,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kazarian Steven Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Kazarian Alan C | -- | -- | |
| Kazarian Hike | -- | First American Title | |
| Kazarian Hike | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lidyoff Timothy M | $612,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazarian Hike | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,823 | $647,336 | $541,216 | $106,120 |
| 2024 | $7,730 | $634,644 | $530,604 | $104,040 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $77,040 | $21,210 | $55,830 |
| 2022 | $1,421 | $75,531 | $20,795 | $54,736 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $74,051 | $20,388 | $53,663 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $73,292 | $20,179 | $53,113 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $71,856 | $19,784 | $52,072 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $70,448 | $19,397 | $51,051 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,067 | $19,017 | $50,050 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $67,714 | $18,645 | $49,069 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,697 | $18,365 | $48,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,392 | $18,006 | $47,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map