802 Ardmore Cir Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,820 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Ardmore Cir, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $500,455, approximately $434 per square foot. 802 Ardmore Cir is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Miller Carla Sue
Bought by
Jain Sunita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,990
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$371,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Owens Sarah Louise
Bought by
Owens Sarah Louise and Sarah Louise Owens Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Pasko Anne J
Bought by
Owens Sarah Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust
Bought by
Pasko Anne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Spencer Jeanette S
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jain Sunita | $300,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Owens Sarah Louise | -- | Accommodation | |
| Owens Sarah Louise | $160,000 | American Title | |
| Pasko Anne J | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | $94,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jain Sunita | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pasko Anne J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $257,554 | $64,390 | $193,164 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $252,503 | $63,127 | $189,376 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $247,552 | $61,889 | $185,663 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $242,698 | $60,675 | $182,023 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $237,939 | $59,485 | $178,454 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $235,499 | $58,875 | $176,624 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $230,882 | $57,721 | $173,161 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $226,355 | $56,589 | $169,766 |
| 2017 | $2,709 | $221,916 | $55,479 | $166,437 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $217,565 | $54,391 | $163,174 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $206,000 | $62,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,543 | $198,000 | $59,000 | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map