802 Bejay Place San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated payment $6,441/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle Rated A-
- Neighborhood Views
- 5-minute walk to Harbor Highlands Park
About This Home
Perched in the heart of San Pedro, this BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends modern style with everyday comfort! Step inside to discover WIDE PLANK VINYL FLOORING throughout, an OPEN CONCEPT layout filled with natural light, and designer touches at every turn. The stunning kitchen is a true centerpiece featuring warm-tone cabinetry, QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, tiled backsplash, and ALL NEW APPLIANCES perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. Retreat to the LUXURIOUSLY REMODELED PRIMARY SUITE designed as your own tranquil escape. Enjoy all new recessed lighting, upgraded fixtures, and NEW VINYL WINDOWS that enhance both style and efficiency. Outside, the LARGE ENCLOSED BACKYARD offers endless possibilities for gatherings, pets, play, or future customization. The finished 2-CAR GARAGE with EPOXY FLOORING adds the perfect finishing touch to this move-in ready gem.
This is the one you’ve been waiting for — MODERN, STYLISH, and READY TO IMPRESS!
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 619-992-7299 License #01385336 Listed on: 05/18/2026
Co-Listing Agent
eXp Realty of California Inc Brokerage Phone: 619-992-7299 License #01430347
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1961
Lot Details
- 6,002 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,430 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Recessed Lighting
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 112
- Tax Tract Number 25153
- Assessor Parcel Number 7442019036
- $338 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,167 | $755,861 | $541,216 | $214,645 |
| 2024 | $9,167 | $741,041 | $530,604 | $210,437 |
| 2023 | $8,991 | $726,511 | $520,200 | $206,311 |
| 2022 | $8,575 | $712,266 | $510,000 | $202,266 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $119,862 | $46,165 | $73,697 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $118,634 | $45,692 | $72,942 |
| 2019 | $1,625 | $116,309 | $44,797 | $71,512 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $114,029 | $43,919 | $70,110 |
| 2016 | $1,422 | $109,603 | $42,214 | $67,389 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $107,957 | $41,580 | $66,377 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $105,843 | $40,766 | $65,077 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | For Sale | $1,049,000 | -- | $734 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $750,000 | Provident Title | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $693,000 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC26108371
APN: 7442-019-036
- 1839 N Taper Ave
- 1033 Werbel Place
- 783 Gatun St Unit 243
- 783 Gatun St Unit 104
- 1280 Stonewood Ct Unit 31
- 1286 Stonewood Ct
- 1330 Stonewood Ct
- 1129 W Capitol Dr Unit 29
- 1329 Stonewood Ct
- 1356 Stonewood Ct
- 1150 W Capitol Dr Unit 148
- 1150 W Capitol Dr Unit 31
- 1410 Brett Place Unit 134
- 1414 Brett Place Unit 328
- 1414 Sea Ln
- 1421 Sunrise Ln
- 1418 Brett Place
- 1625 Stonewood Ct
- 1468 W Longview Ln
- 1447 Sea Ln
- 783 Gatun St Unit 218
- 1286 W Capitol Dr
- 1484 Sunrise Ln
- 1487 Skyline Ln
- 1483 W Vista Way
- 27658 Heartwood Dr
- 28000 S Western Ave
- 581 Bonita St Unit B
- 657 W Oliver St
- 29312 S Highmore Ave
- 820 W Sepulveda St Unit 820
- 28659 Vista Madera
- 469 W Oliver St Unit 3