802 Date St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $279,332 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Date St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $319,083, approximately $295 per square foot. 802 Date St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Backues John S
Bought by
Backues John Snow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Backues John and Backues Sharyl
Bought by
Backues John S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Backues John and Backues Sharyl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Solis Ramiro
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Solis Ramiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Backues John Snow | -- | None Available | |
| Backues John S | -- | None Available | |
| Backues John | $115,000 | Glenn County Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp | $183,375 | Glenn County Title Co | |
| Solis Ramiro | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solis Ramiro | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $151,047 | $85,375 | $65,672 |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $148,086 | $83,701 | $64,385 |
| 2023 | $1,636 | $145,183 | $82,060 | $63,123 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $142,337 | $80,451 | $61,886 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $139,547 | $78,874 | $60,673 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $138,117 | $78,066 | $60,051 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $135,410 | $76,536 | $58,874 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $132,756 | $75,036 | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $127,890 | $33,075 | $94,815 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $121,800 | $31,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,000 | $30,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $110,250 | $28,665 | $81,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map