806 Date St Orland, CA 95963
Estimated Value: $293,005 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Date St, Orland, CA 95963 and is currently estimated at $329,251, approximately $304 per square foot. 806 Date St is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Price Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Satterfield Patricia Laraine
Bought by
Allen James D and Allen Lydia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,642
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$246,609
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen James D | $125,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen James D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56 | $160,963 | $38,629 | $122,334 |
| 2024 | $56 | $157,808 | $37,872 | $119,936 |
| 2023 | $44 | $154,715 | $37,130 | $117,585 |
| 2022 | $67 | $151,682 | $36,402 | $115,280 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $148,709 | $35,689 | $113,020 |
| 2020 | $1,718 | $147,186 | $35,324 | $111,862 |
| 2019 | $125 | $144,301 | $34,632 | $109,669 |
| 2018 | $115 | $138,915 | $38,202 | $100,713 |
| 2017 | $1,945 | $132,301 | $36,383 | $95,918 |
| 2016 | $68 | $126,000 | $34,650 | $91,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $33,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | $67 | $114,450 | $31,500 | $82,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map