802 E Central Blvd Orlando, FL 32801
Thornton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $553,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Central Blvd, Orlando, FL 32801 and is currently estimated at $539,795, approximately $290 per square foot. 802 E Central Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Edgewater High School, and Lake Eola Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,224 | $426,810 | $250,000 | $176,810 |
| 2025 | $7,224 | $440,520 | $250,000 | $190,520 |
| 2024 | $5,813 | $360,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,813 | $347,825 | $210,000 | $137,825 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $328,696 | $210,000 | $118,696 |
| 2021 | $4,648 | $246,529 | $144,000 | $102,529 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $228,100 | $144,000 | $84,100 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $214,478 | $144,000 | $70,478 |
| 2018 | $4,182 | $214,297 | $144,000 | $70,297 |
| 2017 | $4,036 | $204,597 | $135,000 | $69,597 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $197,591 | $129,000 | $68,591 |
| 2015 | $3,795 | $193,396 | $129,000 | $64,396 |
| 2014 | $3,506 | $175,710 | $129,000 | $46,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map