802 E Dove Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Dove Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $227,407, approximately $142 per square foot. 802 E Dove Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Marquette Oneta G
Bought by
Mayorga Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,280
Outstanding Balance
$99,733
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Marquette Gerald C and Marquette Oneta G
Bought by
Marquette Gerald C and Marquette Oneta G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayorga Amanda J | -- | Stewart Title Of Cameron Cnt | |
| Marquette Gerald C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayorga Amanda J | $120,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $161,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,129 | $147,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $133,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $121,531 | $19,500 | $102,031 |
| 2021 | $2,874 | $117,631 | $15,600 | $102,031 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $118,866 | $15,600 | $103,266 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $118,297 | $13,800 | $104,497 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $120,891 | $13,020 | $107,871 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $123,406 | $13,020 | $110,386 |
| 2016 | $3,118 | $124,662 | $13,020 | $111,642 |
| 2015 | $1,709 | $112,131 | $13,020 | $99,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map