802 Front Ave Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814
Sanders Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,338 - $691,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Front Ave, Coeur D'Alene, ID 83814 and is currently estimated at $638,085, approximately $651 per square foot. 802 Front Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Fernan STEM Academy, Lakes Magnet Middle School, and Lake City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Willingham Carolyn
Bought by
Miniat Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Christensen E Leroy E and Christensen Carol J
Bought by
Willingham Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Christensen Leroy and Christensen Carol J
Bought by
Willingham Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Leroy Christensen and Leroy Carol J
Bought by
Willingham Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,991
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Christensen E Leroy and Christensen Carol J
Bought by
Christensen E Leroy and Christensen Carol J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Garvin Christopher L and Garvin Rebekah J
Bought by
Christensen E Leroy and Christensen Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miniat Jessica | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Willingham Carolyn | -- | North Id Ttl Co Coeur D Alen | |
| Willingham Carolyn | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Willingham Carolyn | -- | North Idaho Title Company | |
| Willingham Carolyn | -- | North Idaho Title | |
| Christensen E Leroy | -- | None Available | |
| Christensen E Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Willingham Carolyn | $202,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Christensen E Leroy | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $520,610 | $350,000 | $170,610 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $521,119 | $350,000 | $171,119 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $546,545 | $357,500 | $189,045 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $546,545 | $357,500 | $189,045 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $400,202 | $275,000 | $125,202 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $318,620 | $220,000 | $98,620 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $284,597 | $193,147 | $91,450 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $259,078 | $175,588 | $83,490 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $218,078 | $135,068 | $83,010 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $197,500 | $117,450 | $80,050 |
| 2015 | $2,390 | $168,830 | $87,000 | $81,830 |
| 2013 | $2,021 | $129,660 | $55,890 | $73,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map