802 Grand Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $1,111,738
Studio
--
Bath
3,330
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Grand Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $1,111,738, approximately $333 per square foot. 802 Grand Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Kempton Literacy Academy, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Wac Properties Llc
Bought by
Fix Auto Lemon Grove Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$912,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Quidort Land Co Llc
Bought by
Wac Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
802 Grand Avenue Llc
Bought by
Quidort Land Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,343
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Ferguson Luciene R
Bought by
802 Grand Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fix Auto Lemon Grove Llc | $1,074,000 | First American Title | |
| Wac Properties Llc | $845,000 | First American Title | |
| Quidort Land Co Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| 802 Grand Avenue Llc | $420,000 | California Title Company | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fix Auto Lemon Grove Llc | $912,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wac Properties Llc | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quidort Land Co Llc | $325,343 | |
| Previous Owner | 802 Grand Avenue Llc | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,407 | $1,095,480 | $459,000 | $636,480 |
| 2024 | $14,407 | $1,074,000 | $450,000 | $624,000 |
| 2023 | $11,730 | $861,900 | $351,900 | $510,000 |
| 2022 | $10,411 | $750,268 | $227,757 | $522,511 |
| 2021 | $10,305 | $735,558 | $223,292 | $512,266 |
| 2020 | $9,865 | $728,017 | $221,003 | $507,014 |
| 2019 | $9,705 | $713,743 | $216,670 | $497,073 |
| 2018 | $9,381 | $699,749 | $212,422 | $487,327 |
| 2017 | $9,130 | $686,029 | $208,257 | $477,772 |
| 2016 | $8,870 | $672,578 | $204,174 | $468,404 |
| 2015 | $8,781 | $662,477 | $201,108 | $461,369 |
| 2014 | $8,626 | $649,501 | $197,169 | $452,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map