Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Carter
Carter Realty Company
(901) 335-3497
142 Total Sales
Step into this spacious and beautifully designed 5 bedroom 3.5 bath home located in St Johns Landing.An impressive set of 8 foot double doors welcomes you into this elegant home featuring hardwood floors,and an abundance of natural light.The kitchen features granite counter tops ,lots of cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the breakfast area and inviting hearth room ,with fireplace -creating the perfect setting for everyday living and gathering.A formal dining room provides a refined space for entertaining, and 2 generous living areas offer flexibility for family and guests. The downstairs primary suite includes a private sitting area and a luxurious en suite bath with dual sinks, an over sized jacuzzi tub ,separate walk in shower and a large walk in closet.Outside enjoy a backyard built for relaxation and fun,complete with a patio,48" above ground pool,surrounding deck and privacy fence-ideal for hosting or unwinding at the end of the day
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carter Realty Company Brokerage Phone: 8707331600 License #PB00038590 Listed on: 02/11/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $252,500 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $306,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $0 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $389,000 | -6.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $414,900 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $93,104 | $8,600 | $84,504 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $64,020 | $8,600 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $3,334 | $64,020 | $8,600 | $55,420 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $64,020 | $8,600 | $55,420 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $64,020 | $8,600 | $55,420 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $64,020 | $8,600 | $55,420 |
| 2019 | $3,083 | $60,340 | $6,800 | $53,540 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $60,340 | $6,800 | $53,540 |
| 2017 | $2,891 | $60,340 | $6,800 | $53,540 |
| 2016 | $3,108 | $60,340 | $6,800 | $53,540 |
| 2015 | $2,915 | $60,340 | $6,800 | $53,540 |
| 2014 | $3,073 | $63,260 | $6,800 | $56,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Karen Carter
Carter Realty Company
(901) 335-3497
142 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chasterdee Jones
D. C. A Realty, Llc
12 Total Sales
Source: Eastern Arkansas REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 45172
APN: 236-137750-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.