NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,292 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 25, 2025

Last sale price $234,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,507 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of November 2025

This charming two-bedroom, two-bath ranch on a .31-acre lot is completely updated inside and out. Step inside to an inviting layout featuring a family room with a modern fireplace and a spacious dining room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, offering both style and function. The owner's suite is a true retreat, featuring a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, an updated vanity, and ample closet space. The second bedroom is conveniently located near the renovated full hall bath, complete with modern tile, fixtures, and a sleek vanity—ideal for guests or family. Outside, enjoy the large privacy-fenced backyard with plenty of room for outdoor living, pets, or a future garden. Located less than 2 miles from Augusta National, this home blends modern updates, classic comfort, and a prime location close to shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Southern Homes Group

Southern Homes Group Real Estate Listed on: 10/24/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Merritt

VanderMorgan Realty License #382946

VanderMorgan Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,214

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 44x144x112x135
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,292 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020-3-151-00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,214

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Range, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 234900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1292.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 181.81
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: LVT/LVP
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Shades, Built-in Features, See Remarks
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Family Room, Dining Area, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Laundry
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00

• Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Carport, Detached, Concrete

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size: 44x144x112x135
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-10-25
  • Parcel#: 020-3-151-00-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 2214.45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 24, 2025
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$234,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.38%
Current Estimated Value
$237,302

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,302
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,343
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,959

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 29, 2022
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$226,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.73%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.20%
Original Mortgage
$214,700
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Widener Danny
Bought by
Martin Legacy Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Hester Joanne S Brown and Brown Joanne S
Bought by
Widener Danny and Widener Sandra

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,057
Interest Rate
6.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnson Caroline Grace $234,000 --
Poss Kylie $226,000 --
Martin Legacy Holdings Llc $120,000 --
Widener Danny $61,000 --
Widener Danny $61,000 --
Brown Joanne S -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnson Caroline Grace $226,000
Previous Owner Poss Kylie $214,700
Previous Owner Martin Legacy Holdings Llc $138,750
Previous Owner Widener Danny $60,057
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Sold $234,000 -0.4% $181 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 For Sale $234,900 +3.9% $182 / Sq Ft
12/30/2022 12/30/22 Sold $226,000 +2.7% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2022 12/29/22 For Sale $220,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
11/27/2022 11/27/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $90,332 $6,400 $83,932
2024 $2,897 $82,904 $6,400 $76,504
2023 $2,620 $73,972 $6,400 $67,572
2022 $1,569 $41,913 $6,400 $35,513
2021 $1,261 $28,152 $6,400 $21,752
2020 $1,029 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2019 $1,075 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2018 $1,081 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2017 $1,055 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2016 $1,056 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2015 $1,061 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
2014 $1,062 $21,016 $4,800 $16,216
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98203648

Hive MLS

APN: 0203151000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.